Tuesday, July 14, 2009

bleh^^

sooooo... i have not posted in a looooong time.... sorry. so busy.... or lazy...hehe. first, to adress some issues with me friends:

to jun: pls dont be mad. in the tribute to cyan thing, i never said u werent those things. u are. its just that cyan was moving, so i had to say nice things about her, not u cause u werent moving. i never said u werent those things. u are one of me BFFs. u are nice, kind, loyal, and more. dont get upset cause i said nice stuff about cyan.... she was moving, so it was a tribute... u know? follow me blog again?

to cyan: i dont care wat u are. u can be emo, goth, prep, and even... popular!!! but u will still be one of my 3 BFFs, kk? and just because u moved doesnt mean we cant be BFFs. im hoping u just had a bout of despair that day on AQ..... did u mean it? anyways, even if u dont wanna be my friend, u will be mine. Floooga!!! ^^

adressing the fight: ok, ok, i wont get involved in the fight. in my point of view, most of my involvement occurs on AQ.... so dont fight while im there. i feel left out and join in... -.-' whether u guys wanna be friends or not depends on u.... ill try my best not to get involved

if this is too personal, leave a comment and ill delete this post.

10 comments:

Jun said...

1) it's fine if u don't really write bout meh, idc XD. i know it was a tribute to cyan and i respect that O___o
2)yesh i shall follow u blog again XD sorry, somehow one day i was feeling really grumpy...
3) about the fight...I believe cyan's long time grudge is over XD XD XD. i hope we're still friends though O___O

Aquaria Longstream said...

mmmhm..... yesh. i will await cyans comment... cool profile pic!

Cyan said...

of course i still hate u

Aquaria Longstream said...

uh...cyan, any other comments other than that? like, on wat i said, and stuff? ^^'

Cyan said...

nope. i still hate u jun :D

Aquaria Longstream said...

but u agree that we'll be friends, right? (actually, i read ur post concerning this and commented, so i guess yes ^^)

Jun said...

dude...u told watching u were going to be in high school in August O___o...

Aquaria Longstream said...

yes... yes i did. wat? online identitys, hello? plus i will be, im not lying. ahem, jun, ull be in high school 2.

Jun said...

oh yeah, soorry...i just keep getting mixed up O___O i'm very busy. i used to be in that grade and now i'm in that grade, and i'm in this class, and now i'm in that class *___* yikes

Cyan said...

dude we're in middle school
why are u lying? o.o